Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
DyeStatIL.com
DyeStatIL.com Illinois Track and Field, Cross Country
Illinois, United States
Report
Block
127 Followers
Home
Records
Coaches Corner
Conference Leaderboards
new page
Home
News
Videos
Pix
Schedule/Results
Teams
Rankings
Submit Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational (6)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2016 - Batavia Distance Madness (23)
2016 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (82)
2016 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (32)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (2)
2016 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (29)
2016 - Capital City Classic (35)
2016 - Champaign Centennial Charger Indoor Invitational (33)
2016 - Charleston EIU Boys Invitational (49)
2016 - Columbia & NewYork-Presbyterian Indoor Marathon (1)
2016 - Detweiller at Dark (4)
2016 - DGS Mustang Relays (26)
2016 - Distance Night in Palatine (24)
2016 - DuPage County Boys Championship (28)
2016 - DuPage Valley Conference Girls Outdoor Championship (19)
2016 - DuPage Valley Conference XC Meet (5)
2016 - DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet (18)
2016 - EIU Showdown (4)
2016 - First to the Finish Invitational (18)
2016 - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet (4)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (4)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (8)
2016 - Fox Valley Boys Indoor Conference Meet (28)
2016 - Gene Shipley Invitational (11)
2016 - Great Southwest Classic (2)
2016 - HOKA Festival of Miles (11)
2016 - ICOPS Invitational (33)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Lake Park Sectional (20)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (31)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (18)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Girls 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (23)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (155)
2016 - Illinois Top Times (214)
2016 - Leavey Invitational (9)
2016 - Magis Miles (12)
2016 - Mary Driscoll Invitational (11)
2016 - Midwest Distance Classic (18)
2016 - Naperville Girls Invitational (3)
2016 - Naperville Twilight Invitational (11)
2016 - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational (28)
2016 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (2)
2016 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (4)
2016 - Nike Indoor Nationals (2)
2016 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (2)
2016 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (24)
2016 - NXR Midwest Regional (12)
2016 - ONU HS Classic (44)
2016 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (11)
2016 - Plainfield North Girls Relays (16)
2016 - President's Day Classic Girls Invitational (38)
2016 - Prospect Girls Invitational (13)
2016 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Red Ribbon Classic (22)
2016 - Richard Spring Invitational (9)
2016 - Run Stirling Cross Country Challenge (1)
2016 - SIU HS Invitational (1)
2016 - St. Clair County Invitational (23)
2016 - Stan Reddel Indoor Invitational (17)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2016 - Sue Pariseau Invitational (23)
2016 - Triad Co-Ed Invitational (47)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2016 - Upstate Eight Conference Meet (2)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (6)
2016 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (3)
2016 - Wanner Knights Invitational (32)
2016 - West Aurora Stampede (5)
2016 - WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet (20)
2016 - WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Conference Meet (36)
2016 - WSC-Silver Division XC Meet (11)
2016 - Yorkville XC Invitational (6)
2015 - Amboy Columbus Day Invitational (8)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Azusa Meet of Champions (1)
2015 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (55)
2015 - Big 12 Boys Indoor Conference Championship (22)
2015 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (38)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2015 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (38)
2015 - Bud Mohns Invitational (37)
2015 - Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (1)
2015 - DGS Mustang Relays (31)
2015 - DuPage Valley Conference XC Meet (7)
2015 - DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet (33)
2015 - El Paso-Gridley Invitational (5)
2015 - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet (9)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (11)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (7)
2015 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (10)
2015 - HOKA Festival of Miles (12)
2015 - Homewood-Flossmoor Co-Ed Invitational (13)
2015 - ICOPS Invitational (4)
2015 - IHSA Boys Track and Field Sectional Meets (33)
2015 - IHSA Girls Track and Field Sectional Meets (28)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Elmhurst York Regional 5B Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional Cross Country Championships (8)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Lake Park Sectional Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A Palatine Regional 2B Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Illinois IHSA 3A St. Charles East Sectional Cross Country Championships (2)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (33)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (27)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Girls 3A Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sectional (28)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (103)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (248)
2015 - Iron Wood Throws Classic (13)
2015 - Kane County Girls Championships (40)
2015 - Kansas Relays (1)
2015 - Lake County Art Campbell Invitational (6)
2015 - Leavey Invitational (13)
2015 - Mid Suburban League Boys Championships (35)
2015 - Mid Suburban League Boys West Divisional Championships (11)
2015 - Midwest Distance Classic (14)
2015 - Naperville Girls Invitational (2)
2015 - Naperville Twilight Invitational (11)
2015 - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational (41)
2015 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (3)
2015 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2015 - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix - CANCELED PERMANENTLY (4)
2015 - Nike Indoor Nationals (3)
2015 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (24)
2015 - NXR Midwest Regional (11)
2015 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (14)
2015 - Prospect Girls Invitational (17)
2015 - Proviso West Boys Invitational (78)
2015 - Proviso West Valentine Relays (31)
2015 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Red Ribbon Classic (57)
2015 - Richard Spring Invitational (10)
2015 - Southwest Prairie Conference Meet (3)
2015 - Stan Reddel Indoor Invitational (49)
2015 - Tiger Indoor Invitational (48)
2015 - Upstate Eight Conference Meet (2)
2015 - Upstate Eight Indoor Conference Meet (38)
2015 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (20)
2015 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (5)
2015 - Wanner Knights Invitational (45)
2015 - West Aurora Stampede (7)
2015 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (5)
2015 - Windy City Pole Vault Summit (39)
2015 - World Athletics Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - WSC-Silver Division XC Meet (6)
2015 - WSC-Silver Girls Outdoor Conference Meet (13)
2015 - Yorkville XC Invitational (5)
2014 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (64)
2014 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (47)
2014 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (43)
2014 - Capital City Classic (55)
2014 - Chicago Public League Championships (24)
2014 - DGS Mustang Relays (18)
2014 - DuPage County Boys Championship (60)
2014 - DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet (12)
2014 - First to the Finish Invitational (19)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (6)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (16)
2014 - Gene Shipley Invitational (11)
2014 - Great Southwest Classic (2)
2014 - Hononegah Girls Invitational (18)
2014 - IHSA Boys Track and Field Sectional Meets (85)
2014 - IHSA Girls Track and Field Sectional Meets (40)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (24)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (72)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (235)
2014 - Iron Wood Throws Classic (1)
2014 - Leavey Invitational (7)
2014 - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational (10)
2014 - Naperville Twilight Invitational (9)
2014 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (1)
2014 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (4)
2014 - Nike Indoor Nationals (1)
2014 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (3)
2014 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (15)
2014 - Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational (21)
2014 - NXR Midwest Regional (14)
2014 - ONU HS Classic (29)
2014 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (15)
2014 - Proviso West Boys Invitational (23)
2014 - Richard Spring Invitational (6)
2014 - Stan Reddel Indoor Invitational (17)
2014 - Sue Pariseau Invitational (70)
2014 - Wanner Knights Invitational (48)
2014 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (5)
2014 - Windy City Pole Vault Summit (29)
2014 - World Athletics U20 Championships (3)
2014 - WSC Indoor Boys Conference Meet (10)
2014 - WSC- Silver Boys Outdoor Conference Meet (43)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2013 - DuPage Valley Conference XC Meet (2)
2013 - First to the Finish Invitational (1)
2013 - Florida State Relays (1)
2013 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (4)
2013 - Foot Locker Cross Country Midwest Regional (13)
2013 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (2)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (37)
2013 - Illinois Top Times (2)
2013 - Midwest Distance Classic (18)
2013 - New Balance Nationals Indoor (4)
2013 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (21)
2013 - Nike Indoor Nationals (4)
2013 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (21)
2013 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (4)
2013 - NXR Midwest Regional (1)
2013 - Red Devil Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Richard Spring Invitational (12)
2013 - USATF Cross Country Championships (2)
2013 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2013 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (3)
2013 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (9)
2013 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (7)
Folders
2013 - (595 videos)
2014 - (1422 videos)
2015 - (1629 videos)
2016 - (1676 videos)
2020 - (2 videos)
2021 - (7 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (6 videos)
2024 - (3 videos)
Monday Morning Finish Line
22
Podcasts
0
High Mileage Podcast
0
According To: A DyeStat Illinois Podcast
0
Live Webcasts
6
Interviews
388
Salem High School wins the Boys Team Championship - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
Aug 30th 2015, 12:29pm
Josh Cable of Rochester HS places 2nd in the Boys Race - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
Aug 30th 2015, 12:22pm
Charlie Parrish of Freeburg HS places 4th in the Boys Race - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
Aug 30th 2015, 12:16pm
Maura Farrell of Herrin HS places 9th in the Girls Race - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
Aug 30th 2015, 12:11pm
Alec Danner of Downers Grove North HS wins the Boys Varsity Race - EIU Showdown 2015 - DyeStat IL
Aug 27th 2015, 2:54am
Juliana Stogsdill of Plainfield North wins the Girls Varsity Race - EIU Showdown 2015 - DyeStat IL
Aug 27th 2015, 2:50am
«
29
»
Features
0
Tuesday Tips
2
Highlights
25
Previews/Recaps
0
Webcast Replay
3
Awards
0
Cross Country
59
50m/55m/60m
74
100m
67
200m
110
300m
0
400m
119
500m
0
600y/600m
9
800m
74
1000m
0
1200m
0
1500m/1600m/Mile
74
3000m/3200m/2 Mile
38
5000m
0
10,000m
0
50m/55m/60m Hurdles
90
100m/110m Hurdles
61
200m Hurdles
0
300m/400m Hurdles
27
Steeplechase
2
4x100m Relay
33
4x200m Relay
108
4x400m Relay
88
4x800m Relay
53
4x1600m/Mile Relay
0
800m Sprint Medley Relay
1
1000m Sprint Medley Relay
0
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
3
Distance Medley Relay
1
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
0
Swedish Relay
0
Decathlon
0
Octathlon
0
Heptathlon
0
Pentathlon
0
Race Walk
0
Wheelchair
1
High Jump
10
Long Jump
9
Triple Jump
3
Pole Vault
40
Shot Put
14
Discus
11
Hammer Throw
0
Javelin
0
Other/Misc
4
All
1629
Featured
45
Search
Charlie Parrish of Freeburg HS places 4th in the Boys Race - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Aug 30th 2015, 12:16pm
Comments
First to the Finish Kickoff Meet
- Aug 29, 2015
SIU-Edwardsville XC Course, Edwardsville, IL, US
Mens 5k Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Thomas, Harrison
12
Carterville
16:17.25
5:15
1
2
Cable, Josh
10
Rochester
16:52.90
5:26
2
3
McClellan, Rudy
11
Notre Dame (Cape
16:56.78
5:28
3
4
Parrish, Charlie
10
Freeburg
17:02.00
5:30
4
5
Owens, Caden
11
Salem
17:05.97
5:31
5
6
Wimberly, Hayden
10
Salem
17:12.86
5:33
6
7
Quandt, Blake
11
Salem
17:12.99
5:33
7
8
Gibbs, Matt
10
Notre Dame (Cape
17:30.31
5:39
8
9
Oliver, Michael
9
Herrin
17:30.93
5:39
9
10
Nelson, Taijhan
11
Murphysboro
17:33.78
5:40
10
11
Webster, Dawson
10
Salem
17:36.50
5:41
11
12
Mack, Alex
11
Freeburg
17:38.86
5:41
12
13
Stewart, Jackson
9
Decatur St. Tere
17:41.08
5:42
13
14
Byars, Tyler
12
McLeansboro Hami
17:44.69
5:43
14
15
Schnitker, Brandon
12
Nashville
17:50.14
5:45
15
16
Price, Ethan
11
Mascoutah
17:56.49
5:47
16
17
Rouse, Kristian Avise
12
Columbia
17:57.86
5:47
17
18
pearson, Daniel
12
Mascoutah
17:59.09
5:48
18
19
Olson, Gabe
12
Decatur St. Tere
18:04.60
5:50
19
20
Goebel, Luke
10
Breese Mater Dei
18:06.02
5:50
20
21
Harvey, Michael
9
Fairfield
18:06.70
5:50
21
22
Hartley, Gavin
12
Benton
18:07.11
5:51
22
23
Knight, Austin
10
Carterville
18:09.28
5:51
23
24
Culter, Alex
11
Mt. Zion
18:11.89
5:52
24
25
Keran, Benton
9
Notre Dame (Cape
18:20.61
5:55
25
26
Smith, Carson
9
Freeburg
18:24.19
5:56
26
27
Mitchell, Austin
12
Rochester
18:26.62
5:57
27
28
Martinez, Billy
12
Fairfield
18:28.49
5:57
28
29
Cozzi, Casmir
9
Mascoutah
18:38.43
6:01
29
30
Becker, Alex
12
Red Bud
18:39.24
6:01
30
31
Moylan, Ray
12
Breese Mater Dei
18:40.64
6:01
31
32
Schwable, Corbin
9
Freeburg
18:42.21
6:02
32
33
Meadors, Gabe
9
Notre Dame (Cape
18:47.87
6:04
33
34
Cornelius, Caleb
9
Saxony Lutheran
18:48.23
6:04
34
35
Buckner, Trevor
12
Sparta
18:50.28
6:05
35
36
Gottschalk, Ryan
12
Herrin
18:52.70
6:05
36
37
Mulholland, Mel
9
Steeleville
18:53.72
6:05
37
38
Grove, Grant
11
Notre Dame (Cape
18:54.12
6:06
38
39
Mueller, Paul
12
Red Bud
18:56.96
6:06
39
40
Fedderke, Hunter
11
Steeleville
18:58.93
6:07
40
41
Simmons, Mauricus
11
Murphysboro
19:01.00
6:08
41
42
Watkins, Javon
10
Edwardsville Met
19:01.21
6:08
42
43
Stark, Otto
11
Breese Mater Dei
19:03.49
6:09
43
44
Hatter, Blake
9
Freeburg
19:03.53
6:09
44
45
Tschosik, Nick
11
Decatur St. Tere
19:05.98
6:09
45
46
Pierce, Jackson
12
Nashville
19:07.74
6:10
46
47
McNeese, Jaxen
11
Lebanon
19:08.31
6:10
47
48
Headen, Garrett
10
Red Bud
19:08.80
6:10
48
49
DuClos, Wyatt
10
Red Bud
19:08.87
6:10
49
50
Trost, Frank
12
Bethalto Civic M
19:09.00
6:11
50
51
Hagel, Nicolas
12
Steeleville
19:09.45
6:11
51
52
Gill, Dakota
12
Dupo HS
19:10.88
6:11
53
Martin, Cameron
10
Sparta
19:12.35
6:12
52
54
Zgonina, Caleb
11
Nashville
19:13.95
6:12
53
55
Collier, Craig
11
Freeburg
19:14.87
6:12
54
56
Zurbrugg, Parker
12
Mascoutah
19:14.99
6:12
55
57
Brown, Mason
9
Rochester
19:15.54
6:13
56
58
Fenton, Carson
9
Mt. Zion
19:15.89
6:13
57
59
Stout, Isaac
9
Lutheran North
19:18.04
6:14
58
60
Thompson, Patrick
10
Mascoutah
19:20.06
6:14
59
61
Helmink, Clayton
10
Effingham St Ant
19:24.37
6:15
60
62
Kell, Ryan
12
Nashville
19:25.94
6:16
61
63
Lee, Jordan
11
Sparta
19:26.78
6:16
62
64
Brooks, Darion
10
Edwardsville Met
19:30.82
6:17
63
65
Holliday, Jared
11
Freeburg
19:32.21
6:18
64
66
Noll, Jake
11
Columbia
19:33.28
6:18
65
67
Ashbaugh, Robert
11
19:35.18
6:19
66
68
Linder, Dawson
10
Salem
19:36.66
6:19
67
69
Johns, Jarrod
12
Benton
19:38.15
6:20
68
70
Krekel, Jake
10
Valmeyer
19:38.44
6:20
71
Cockrell, Ethan
12
New Athens
19:39.00
6:20
69
72
Wegman, Reiss
10
Wesclin HS
19:39.39
6:20
73
Dabbs, Kaleb
10
Mascoutah
19:41.04
6:21
70
74
Kastl, Ryan
12
Neoga
19:41.76
6:21
71
75
Zieba, Drew
11
Saxony Lutheran
19:42.58
6:21
72
76
Restivo, Damion
10
Herrin
19:43.30
6:22
73
77
Mote, Matt
12
Breese Mater Dei
19:43.80
6:22
74
78
Coad, Hogan
10
Notre Dame (Cape
19:44.28
6:22
75
79
Perry, Collin
9
Mt. Zion
19:47.98
6:23
76
80
Ragan, Clay
10
McLeansboro Hami
19:48.07
6:23
77
81
Yucus, Taylor
12
Benton
19:48.47
6:23
78
82
Fiedler, Ben
10
Freeburg
19:48.96
6:23
83
Landewee, Evan
11
Notre Dame (Cape
19:50.41
6:24
79
84
Callies, Cohl
10
Bethalto Civic M
19:51.16
6:24
80
85
Davis, Landon
9
Nashville
19:51.73
6:24
81
86
Kirkpatrick, Jordan
11
DuQuoin
19:54.25
6:25
82
87
Howell, Andrew
11
Barat Academy
19:54.27
6:25
88
Bowling, Anthony
9
Herrin
19:54.96
6:25
83
89
Rainbolt, Dylan
12
Freeburg
19:55.31
6:25
90
Johnson, Julian
12
Mascoutah
19:56.52
6:26
84
91
Sustaita, Raul
12
Decatur St. Tere
19:56.53
6:26
85
92
Worley, Luke
11
Freeburg
19:57.34
6:26
93
Sanders, Skylar
12
Odin
19:58.77
6:26
94
Detmer, Alex
9
Breese Mater Dei
19:59.78
6:27
86
95
Brant, Will
9
O'Fallon First B
20:01.11
6:27
87
96
Phillips, Gavin
12
Columbia
20:01.41
6:27
88
97
Kolzow, Cal
11
20:04.73
6:28
89
98
Morris, Evan
12
Lebanon
20:06.07
6:29
90
99
Paz, Robert
12
Mascoutah
20:06.86
6:29
100
Rubenacker, Matt
10
McLeansboro Hami
20:08.61
6:30
91
101
Hunt, Logan
10
McLeansboro Hami
20:10.38
6:30
92
102
Freeman, Nick
11
Benton
20:12.08
6:31
93
103
Martinez, Chance
12
Fairfield
20:13.39
6:31
94
104
Conway, Gavin
9
Steeleville
20:13.69
6:31
95
105
Alberts, Ian
11
Freeburg
20:14.44
6:32
106
Rutkowski, Michael
10
Herrin
20:19.69
6:33
96
107
Alfeldt, Jonathan
12
New Athens
20:20.09
6:34
97
108
Ritt, Micah
12
Mascoutah
20:21.55
6:34
109
Bohn, Caden
9
Piasa Southweste
20:21.81
6:34
110
Ruple, Ryan
12
Decatur Eisenhow
20:23.76
6:35
98
111
Li, Weihua
12
Bethalto Civic M
20:27.72
6:36
99
112
Kakac, Ethan
10
Fairfield
20:28.51
6:36
100
113
Brown, Gavin
12
Saxony Lutheran
20:29.06
6:36
101
114
Moss, Issac
10
Mt. Zion
20:29.54
6:36
102
115
Walk, Ethan
12
Neoga
20:30.05
6:37
103
116
DeClue, Tommy
10
Alton Marquette
20:31.59
6:37
117
Doiron, Lucas
12
Chester
20:31.90
6:37
104
118
Richardson, Dailus
12
Benton
20:33.37
6:38
105
119
Barnett, Andrew
12
Salem
20:33.91
6:38
106
120
Braunagel, Danny
10
Althoff Catholic
20:35.04
6:38
107
121
Brown, Brandtlee
12
Benton
20:35.54
6:38
108
122
Wills, Mason
9
Benton
20:36.03
6:39
109
123
Wilke, Mitchell
11
Breese Mater Dei
20:36.04
6:39
110
124
Gregory, Dakota
10
Marissa Senior
20:36.91
6:39
111
125
Jones, Mason
9
Mt. Zion
20:37.48
6:39
112
126
Holliday, Owen
11
Freeburg
20:40.29
6:40
127
Foster, Josh
10
Columbia
20:40.89
6:40
113
128
Stanton, Robert
10
Salem
20:40.93
6:40
114
129
Dow, Alex
9
Notre Dame (Cape
20:41.69
6:40
130
Nelson, Tre vahn
9
Murphysboro
20:43.84
6:41
115
131
Soltanipanah, Alex
11
McLeansboro Hami
20:46.75
6:42
116
132
FergusonScott, Christo
11
Mascoutah
20:52.07
6:44
133
Ryan, Danny
9
Rochester
20:52.36
6:44
117
134
Frederking, William
11
Okawville
20:53.49
6:44
118
135
Bybee, Collin
9
Carterville
20:53.58
6:44
119
136
Larry, Austin
9
Mt. Zion
20:53.84
6:44
120
137
Davis, Caleb
10
DuQuoin
20:56.09
6:45
121
138
Braunagel, Jarrid
12
Althoff Catholic
20:58.15
6:46
122
139
Stein, Connor
11
Freeburg
20:58.36
6:46
140
Summers, Triston
10
Benton
20:58.57
6:46
141
Williams, Matt
12
Benton
21:00.48
6:46
142
Wilson, Jonah
9
Edwardsville Met
21:00.99
6:46
123
143
Crossen, Christopher
9
Mascoutah
21:01.67
6:47
144
Riechmann, Payton
9
Okawville
21:02.21
6:47
124
145
Carter, Paul
11
O'Fallon First B
21:02.80
6:47
125
146
Mueller, Nathan
11
Freeburg
21:02.87
6:47
147
Neumann, Alex
12
Breese Central
21:05.80
6:48
126
148
King, Nick
11
DuQuoin
21:07.67
6:49
127
149
Rohlfing, Patrick
11
Steeleville
21:08.19
6:49
128
150
Mitchell, Colton
9
Rochester
21:08.41
6:49
129
151
Garcia, Carlos
12
Murphysboro
21:09.45
6:49
130
152
Pfau, Ben
10
Notre Dame (Cape
21:11.33
6:50
153
Jerome, Sean
10
Columbia
21:12.13
6:50
131
154
White, Lane
9
Mt. Zion
21:12.64
6:50
132
155
Gove, Devin
11
Staunton HS
21:12.74
6:50
133
156
Williams, Braeden
10
Mascoutah
21:13.31
6:51
157
Groszek, Ryan
9
Columbia
21:14.30
6:51
134
158
West, Andrew
9
Notre Dame (Cape
21:14.51
6:51
159
Potter, Avery
9
Benton
21:14.97
6:51
160
Fanous, Abdul
10
21:16.17
6:52
161
Roesener, Tyler
10
Okawville
21:16.19
6:52
135
162
Showmaker, Jacob
12
Nashville
21:16.21
6:52
136
163
Dunn, Chris
12
Althoff Catholic
21:17.07
6:52
137
164
Maurer, Deric
9
New Athens
21:18.80
6:52
138
165
Hoguet, Andrew
12
Columbia
21:19.53
6:53
139
166
Wallace, Brendan
10
Marissa Senior
21:20.89
6:53
140
167
Place, Tyler
9
Marissa Senior
21:21.65
6:53
141
168
Fritch, Tyler
11
Breese Mater Dei
21:22.06
6:54
142
169
Titus, Brody
10
Neoga
21:22.55
6:54
143
170
Miller, Brendan
11
Freeburg
21:23.24
6:54
171
Clark, Tanner
10
Neoga
21:25.59
6:55
144
172
Sievers, Alex
9
Red Bud
21:26.25
6:55
145
173
Scroggins, Corey
12
Staunton HS
21:27.18
6:55
146
174
Jaegers, Johnathon
12
McLeansboro Hami
21:28.89
6:55
147
175
Sondag, Parker
10
Red Bud
21:29.00
6:56
148
176
Stephenson, Drake
9
Bethalto Civic M
21:29.93
6:56
149
177
Mulgrew, Austin
10
Mt. Zion
21:30.01
6:56
178
Riechmann, Logan
11
Okawville
21:30.79
6:56
150
179
Mattingly, Joel
10
New Athens
21:33.98
6:57
151
180
Sidwell, Ian
12
Mt. Zion
21:35.02
6:58
181
Shaw, Nick
9
Saxony Lutheran
21:35.18
6:58
152
182
Spirek, Keegan
11
Breese Mater Dei
21:35.93
6:58
183
Higginbotham, Liam
9
Rochester
21:36.55
6:58
153
184
Axtell, Robbie
10
Steeleville
21:37.63
6:58
154
185
Schulein, Hunter
10
Sparta
21:37.71
6:58
155
186
Collett, Drew
11
21:37.77
6:58
156
187
Miles, Landon
9
Freeburg
21:37.98
6:58
188
Cayce, Logan
10
Staunton HS
21:38.00
6:59
157
189
Mevert, Brad
9
Steeleville
21:38.01
6:59
158
190
Becker, Seth
9
Sparta
21:41.22
7:00
159
191
Detmer, Drew
Wesclin HS
21:41.95
7:00
192
Walsh, Sean
10
Freeburg
21:42.46
7:00
193
Brutlag, Joel
11
Lutheran North
21:44.46
7:01
160
194
Hall, Ryan
12
Breese Central
21:47.38
7:02
161
195
Rodely, Russell
10
Okawville
21:47.61
7:02
162
196
Barnard, Chad
12
McLeansboro Hami
21:50.20
7:03
163
197
Tailor, Niraj
12
Decatur Eisenhow
21:50.96
7:03
164
198
Brown, Nolen
10
Saxony Lutheran
21:51.23
7:03
165
199
Haberberger, Josh
10
Chester
21:51.65
7:03
166
200
Rogers, Justin
12
Mascoutah
21:54.29
7:04
201
Kinnie, Carneil
12
Lutheran North
21:56.43
7:05
167
202
Heimann, Gavin
10
Breese Central
21:56.47
7:05
168
203
Bordner, Damen
9
Herrin
21:58.32
7:05
169
204
Whitt, Travis
12
Altamont
21:58.61
7:05
205
Blanchette, Jacob
9
Effingham St Ant
21:59.26
7:05
170
206
Ballinger, Blake
11
Neoga
22:00.01
7:06
171
207
Stinekraus, Eric
11
Marissa Senior
22:00.38
7:06
172
208
Irving, Philip
11
Lutheran North
22:00.68
7:06
173
209
Keene, William
12
Notre Dame (Cape
22:02.87
7:06
210
Atkins, Jalin
12
Herrin
22:03.69
7:07
174
211
Dohogne, Sam
11
Notre Dame (Cape
22:07.39
7:08
212
Pullis, Carson
10
Murphysboro
22:10.84
7:09
175
213
Steimel, David
11
Staunton HS
22:12.21
7:10
176
214
Augustine, Joe
11
Freeburg
22:13.45
7:10
215
Schroeder, John
12
Nashville
22:13.76
7:10
177
216
Sexton, Lucas
9
Salem
22:14.15
7:10
217
Schwartz, Jason
12
Chester
22:15.13
7:11
178
218
Foust, Greg
9
Mascoutah
22:16.05
7:11
219
Mass, Johnnie
10
Mt. Zion
22:16.36
7:11
220
Higgerson, Paxton
10
DuQuoin
22:17.29
7:11
179
221
Seniker, Grant
10
Piasa Southweste
22:18.83
7:12
222
Coats, Bobby
10
DuQuoin
22:21.40
7:13
180
223
Beussink, Grant
10
Notre Dame (Cape
22:23.06
7:13
224
Engelbrecht, Christian
11
Edwardsville Met
22:23.86
7:13
181
225
Ohl, Jason
11
Decatur St. Tere
22:26.27
7:14
182
226
Slingerland, Toby
11
Altamont
22:27.35
7:15
227
Virgo, Clayton
12
Carterville
22:28.37
7:15
183
228
Going, Reece
9
22:30.61
7:15
184
229
Keith, Matthew
12
Notre Dame (Cape
22:32.51
7:16
230
Gottschalk, Alex
9
Herrin
22:32.91
7:16
231
Foss, Robert
12
Herrin
22:33.31
7:16
232
Richmond, Luke
9
Saxony Lutheran
22:34.35
7:17
185
233
Orr, Nicholas
9
Nashville
22:34.92
7:17
234
Lohman, Dustin
9
Sparta
22:35.44
7:17
186
235
Doiron, Lucas
12
New Athens
22:35.53
7:17
187
236
Butler, Trenton
10
McLeansboro Hami
22:36.86
7:17
237
Dickerson, Tucker
12
Herrin
22:37.16
7:18
238
Whitaker, Jimmy
9
O'Fallon First B
22:38.26
7:18
188
239
Burton, Trent
10
Odin
22:38.98
7:18
240
Bittle, Chase
10
Althoff Catholic
22:43.84
7:20
189
241
Caswell, Devin
10
New Athens
22:44.23
7:20
190
242
Holt, Jesse
12
Neoga
22:45.34
7:20
191
243
Manning, Nathan
10
DuQuoin
22:45.58
7:20
192
244
Fowler, Max
10
New Athens
22:46.58
7:21
193
245
Butler, Chris
12
Decatur Eisenhow
22:46.60
7:21
194
246
Benyo, Alex
12
Valmeyer
22:50.99
7:22
247
Davis, Austin
12
Lutheran North
22:52.48
7:23
195
248
Teckenbrock, Nick
12
Herrin
22:55.32
7:24
249
Fedderke, Jacob
10
Steeleville
22:55.48
7:24
250
Morris, Elland
9
Lebanon
22:56.94
7:24
196
251
Morton, Issac
11
Salem
22:57.53
7:24
252
Burton, Alexander
12
Freeburg
22:59.42
7:25
253
Jones, Marcus
9
Odin
23:01.85
7:25
254
MullerWilliams, Julian
10
Barat Academy
23:02.92
7:26
255
Miller, Justin
10
Fairfield
23:04.53
7:26
197
256
Elementi, Matteo
12
Neoga
23:05.06
7:27
198
257
Sandars, Adam
11
Alton Marquette
23:05.12
7:27
258
Knopp, Brian
Wesclin HS
23:05.15
7:27
259
Berghoefer, Sam
12
Columbia
23:07.62
7:27
260
Stewart, Conner
10
Marissa Senior
23:09.03
7:28
199
261
Gonzalez, Nathaniel
9
Red Bud
23:09.05
7:28
200
262
Troyer, Wyatt
12
Fairfield
23:09.68
7:28
201
263
Harber, Cameron
Wesclin HS
23:09.69
7:28
264
Qualls, William
11
Steeleville
23:13.20
7:29
265
Mueller, Austin
9
Saxony Lutheran
23:15.37
7:30
202
266
Linders, Dylan
12
Steeleville
23:17.87
7:31
267
Young, Noah
11
Staunton HS
23:20.04
7:32
203
268
Conner, Johonson Conne
11
Carterville
23:23.11
7:33
204
269
Wenthe, Wade
9
Effingham St Ant
23:23.68
7:33
205
270
Byington, Drew
11
Sparta
23:24.87
7:33
206
271
Hollansworth, TJ
12
New Athens
23:25.60
7:33
272
Borth, Parker
9
Bethalto Civic M
23:26.53
7:34
207
273
Cozart, Antonio
12
Dupo HS
23:27.58
7:34
274
Cushman, Jakob
9
Chester
23:27.84
7:34
208
275
Krug, Matthew
12
Benton
23:31.65
7:35
276
Dudeck, Theo
11
New Athens
23:31.93
7:35
277
Caceres, Adrian
9
Decatur St. Tere
23:32.26
7:35
209
278
Ells, Andre
11
Althoff Catholic
23:34.82
7:36
210
279
Lanham, Tim
9
New Athens
23:34.86
7:36
280
Clemons, Camronn
11
Althoff Catholic
23:35.24
7:36
211
281
Prange, Eric
9
Red Bud
23:35.93
7:36
282
Lealaimatafao, Jason
10
Freeburg
23:36.19
7:37
283
Soellner, Joe
10
Chester
23:37.20
7:37
212
284
Walden, Alex
11
Neoga
23:39.06
7:38
285
Wolden, Nick
9
Breese Mater Dei
23:39.86
7:38
286
Smith, Eli
10
Columbia
23:39.89
7:38
287
Mier, Paul
10
Notre Dame (Cape
23:44.89
7:39
288
Leadley, Ryan
9
Freeburg
23:45.50
7:40
289
Yates, Austin
11
Lebanon
23:45.79
7:40
213
290
Chambers, Dylan
12
Murphysboro
23:47.04
7:40
214
291
Draughn, Brian
12
Freeburg
23:48.12
7:41
292
Lee, Dong Ho
12
Althoff Catholic
23:51.39
7:42
215
293
Nickerson, Logan
10
Freeburg
23:51.43
7:42
294
Hosler, Sean
9
Mt. Zion
23:51.85
7:42
295
Parish, Austin
11
Staunton HS
23:52.24
7:42
216
296
Darr, Logan
10
Benton
23:53.32
7:42
297
Moll, Hayden
11
Saxony Lutheran
23:53.36
7:42
298
Mueller, Jonathan
11
Saxony Lutheran
23:54.02
7:43
299
Sanker, Mitchel
12
Mascoutah
23:54.21
7:43
300
Ruocco, Alex
12
Althoff Catholic
23:54.36
7:43
301
York, Collin
11
Altamont
23:54.66
7:43
302
Ricks, Nicholas
12
Lutheran North
23:54.93
7:43
217
303
Warhausen, Hunter
11
Steeleville
23:57.46
7:44
304
Wilson, Remington
11
24:03.04
7:45
218
305
Lowis, Evan
12
Piasa Southweste
24:03.50
7:45
306
Roman, Tyler
12
Mascoutah
24:05.27
7:46
307
Colonel, Mitchell
10
Chester
24:05.86
7:46
219
308
Thurmond, James
9
Notre Dame (Cape
24:11.36
7:48
309
Brockman, Austin
10
Dupo HS
24:13.60
7:49
310
Curry, Richard
12
New Athens
24:14.13
7:49
311
Sloan, Ben
12
Decatur Eisenhow
24:14.79
7:49
220
312
Smith, Elijah
11
Nashville
24:15.53
7:49
313
Webb, Carson
9
Benton
24:16.91
7:50
314
Koeneman, Devin
9
Freeburg
24:17.68
7:50
315
Kirchner, Joe
12
Nashville
24:18.72
7:50
316
Lawrence, William
9
Effingham St Ant
24:20.64
7:51
221
317
Eaton, Braden
10
Neoga
24:21.82
7:51
318
Schingel, Mason
11
Murphysboro
24:23.63
7:52
222
319
Biggs, Tyler
12
O'Fallon First B
24:24.10
7:52
223
320
Doiron, Trent
11
Chester
24:27.13
7:53
224
321
Bowers, Jacob
9
Mascoutah
24:28.24
7:54
322
Warhausen, Connor
9
Steeleville
24:28.70
7:54
323
Milner, Dylon
10
Neoga
24:30.47
7:54
324
Korte, Luke
11
Breese Central
24:33.90
7:55
225
325
Ivester, Noel
11
New Athens
24:34.61
7:55
326
Lucas, Evan
9
Freeburg
24:36.59
7:56
327
Heggemeier, Codi
12
New Athens
24:51.00
8:01
328
Branch, Avery
9
Salem
24:51.97
8:01
329
Rasmussen, John
10
Effingham St Ant
24:54.09
8:02
226
330
Balgemann, Tristan
11
Mt. Zion
25:02.24
8:05
331
Cross, Clayton
10
McLeansboro Hami
25:03.36
8:05
332
Butler, Clayton
10
Neoga
25:08.64
8:06
333
Wiles, Kevin
11
Freeburg
25:10.48
8:07
334
Barney, Will
9
Edwardsville Met
25:11.84
8:07
227
335
Restoff, Brandon
12
Nashville
25:13.57
8:08
336
Parker, Rhett
12
Freeburg
25:13.97
8:08
337
Pratt, Myles
9
Lutheran North
25:15.90
8:09
228
338
Meyr, Jacob
10
Lutheran North
25:16.02
8:09
339
Durbin, Robert
11
Breese Central
25:16.71
8:09
229
340
Cralley, Martin
10
Staunton HS
25:18.12
8:10
230
341
Farrow, Caleb
10
Notre Dame (Cape
25:20.77
8:10
342
Hyman, Colton
9
Bethalto Civic M
25:21.18
8:11
231
343
Perry, Nathaniel
9
Edwardsville Met
25:21.79
8:11
232
344
Weir, Jack
11
Chester
25:29.16
8:13
345
Harding, Eli
10
Edwardsville Met
25:35.08
8:15
233
346
Thomas, Zane
9
Notre Dame (Cape
25:37.69
8:16
347
Williams, Trey
9
Decatur Eisenhow
25:40.92
8:17
234
348
Culbert, Elijah
12
Edwardsville Met
25:46.88
8:19
349
UpChurch, Lance
10
Notre Dame (Cape
25:48.75
8:19
350
Jones, Colton
9
Saxony Lutheran
25:51.93
8:20
351
Paterline, John
10
Mascoutah
25:54.67
8:21
352
Dow, Brayden
9
Neoga
25:55.60
8:22
353
Jacobsen, Josh
9
Edwardsville Met
25:57.77
8:22
354
Cogdill, Alexei
11
Marissa Senior
26:00.20
8:23
235
355
Norris, Keith
9
DuQuoin
26:04.63
8:25
236
356
Livingston, Gavin
9
Mascoutah
26:08.61
8:26
357
Hatten, Dylan
9
Lebanon
26:10.29
8:26
237
358
Jackson, Clayton
12
Staunton HS
26:14.87
8:28
359
Gray, Colin
9
Freeburg
26:17.36
8:29
360
Forsting, Josh
10
Steeleville
26:17.37
8:29
361
Yeager, Nick
9
Freeburg
26:27.06
8:32
362
Davis, Ryan
11
Mascoutah
26:37.20
8:35
363
Lichtenegger, Adam
11
Saxony Lutheran
26:43.25
8:37
364
Pierce, Logan
9
Herrin
26:43.59
8:37
365
Burns, Elijah
9
Fr McGivney Cath
26:52.79
8:40
366
Hill, Clay
10
Barat Academy
26:56.42
8:41
367
Huegen, Alex
9
Breese Central
26:57.94
8:42
238
368
Konkel, Kane
10
Herrin
26:59.17
8:42
369
Gendron, Ethan
12
Chester
27:02.85
8:43
370
Beggs, Brady
10
Dupo HS
27:03.68
8:44
371
Hormann, Logan
12
Chester
27:06.53
8:45
372
Morrill, Hayden
10
Notre Dame (Cape
27:17.88
8:48
373
Silhavy, Jarod
11
Fr McGivney Cath
27:20.53
8:49
374
Siegel, Nick
11
Althoff Catholic
27:21.11
8:49
375
Varnon, Josh
11
Saxony Lutheran
27:39.37
8:55
376
Clark, Spencer
9
Barat Academy
27:53.55
9:00
377
Broussard, Darwin
12
Marissa Senior
28:00.53
9:02
239
378
VanZandt, Eddie
12
Valmeyer
28:08.40
9:05
379
Dupong, Dakota
11
DuQuoin
28:26.41
9:10
380
Peterson, Keith
9
Herrin
28:33.70
9:13
381
Marhanka, Trent
11
New Athens
28:41.30
9:15
382
Wyciskalla, William
12
Nashville
28:44.59
9:16
383
Dorris, Tyler
12
Piasa Southweste
28:45.10
9:16
384
O'Riely, Jacob
9
Chester
28:52.75
9:19
385
Key, Ian
11
Edwardsville Met
28:52.77
9:19
386
Lair, Caleb
9
Bethalto Civic M
29:00.67
9:21
240
387
Morgan, Lucas
12
Nashville
29:29.92
9:31
388
Bone, Eric
9
Staunton HS
29:36.83
9:33
389
Lanham, Seth
10
Neoga
30:24.82
9:48
390
Spangler, Christian
9
Bethalto Civic M
30:30.62
9:50
391
Crane, Chan Woo
12
Mascoutah
30:44.44
9:55
392
Ebel, Ben
11
Freeburg
31:16.97
10:05
393
Schoen, Brendan
9
Bethalto Civic M
31:26.64
10:08
394
Taylor, Bryson
9
Rochester
31:31.90
10:10
241
395
Bassham, Colby
11
O'Fallon First B
31:36.80
10:12
242
396
Hernandez, Adrian
11
New Athens
32:02.24
10:20
397
McAdams, Jeremy
10
Staunton HS
32:53.66
10:36
398
Cleary, Jack
12
Althoff Catholic
34:17.52
11:04
399
Leonard, Bailey
12
DuQuoin
35:28.41
11:26
400
Barnfield, Jennings
11
Salem
35:35.79
11:29
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Anna Sophia Keller of Effingham St. Anthony HS wins the Girls Rac
Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - Dy
Charlie Parrish of Freeburg HS places 4th in the Boys Race - Firs
Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - D
Harrison Thomas of Carterville HS wins the Boys Race - First to t
Josh Cable of Rochester HS places 2nd in the Boys Race - First to
Maura Farrell of Herrin HS places 9th in the Girls Race - First t
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#charlie
#parrish
#first
#the
#finish
More videos
Josh Cable of Rochester HS places 2nd in the Boys Race - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
Maura Farrell of Herrin HS places 9th in the Girls Race - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet 2015 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
First to the Finish Kickoff Meet
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
Freeburg Community High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Freeburg, Illinois
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for DyeStatIL.com
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
6
2022
6
2021
7
2020
2
2018
2
2017
3
320
1
2016
1676
609
3656
1
2015
1629
578
923
8
2014
1422
500
1012
17
2013
595
563
7
59
2012
6
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#charlie
#parrish
#first
#the
#finish
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!